Baptisms 1950 to 1992

Home St Andrews Church Parish History Projects Genealogy Photographs News-&-Contacts

 

Page 77
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of...Normanby
in the County of York……....in the Year 1950.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  609 1950 August 6th Alan Robinson George Robinson & Marion Rivis Sinnington Postman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  610 1950 October 15th Susan Mary Cyril & Florence Elizabeth Mary Harrison The Manor Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  611 1950 October 29th Wendy Herbert Leslie & Elizabeth Mary Harrison Marton Village Parish of Sinnington Quarryman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  612 1951 July 22nd James Michael Geoffrey & Joyce Mary Bentley Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  613 1951 November 18th Sheila Mary Ernest & Ada Foxton Low Bottoms Normanby Farm labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  614 1951 December 9th Francis James Cyril & Florence Elizabeth Mary Harrison The Manor Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  615 1952 January 6th Geoffrey Allen William & Rose Mothersdale Salton Farm worker M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  616 1952 November 23rd John Robert Ernest & Ada Foxton Low Bottoms Normanby Farm labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
 
Page 78
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1952.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  617 1952 November 23rd Linda Mary Joyce Mary Timms Normanby ___ M.T.F. Swalwell Rector
  618 1952 November 30th Richard Geoffrey & Joyce Mary Bentley Marton in the parish of Sinnington Farmer M.T.F. Swalwell Rector
B. 11 March 1953 619 26-Apr-53 Richard Betty Eileen Walton Normanby ___ A.S. Harnby Vicar of Edston
1954 620 09-May Jennifer Reginald John & Jean Lockerbie Marton The Rise Normanby Farmer A.S. Harnby Rector of Normanby
  621 13-Jun Peter Geoffrey & Joyce Mary Bentley Marton Farmer A.S. Harnby Rector
  622 15-Aug Kathleen Elizabeth Kenneth Herbert & Mary Elizabeth Bird Rookbarugh Salton Farmer A.S. Harnby Rector
1955 623 31-Jul Elizabeth Anne Reginald John & Jean Lockerbie Marton The Rise Normanby Farmer A.S. Harnby
1956 624 09-Sep Kenneth James Stanley John & Betty Eileen Brown Huttons-Ambo Agricultural worker A.S. Harnby
 
Page 79
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish o Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1957.
 
Parents Name
Margin 1957 When Born No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Sept 7th 1957 625 1957 Dec 1st Lesley Julie Reginald John & Jean Lockerbie Marton Rise Farm Normanby Kirbymisperton Farmer Percival Campling   Official Minister
1958 Born June 7th 626 1958 July 13th Ronald George son of George & Joan Outhart Normanby Motor transport driver Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
Born July 11th 1958 627 1958 Sept 7th Paul Michael    Son of Philip & Jean Eleanor Bell Barn Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
Born Aug 27th 1958 628 1958 Oct 5th Richard Adrian Thomas & Dorothy May Bell Westfield Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. Swan   Officiating Minister
Born Nov 12th 629 1958 Dec 21st Anne       Daughter of Ernest & Ada Foxton No.2 Riverside Normanby Drainage Board employee Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
1959 630 1959 March 8th Christopher John Son of George William & Shirley Marton Low Riseborough Parish of Normanby Farmer Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
Born Feb 24th 1959 631 1959 June 21st Susan    Daughter of Herbert Leslie & Elizabeth Mary Harrison Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Plumbers labourer Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
Born May 19th 1959 632 1959 July 5th Pauline Ruth   Daughter of Frederick Herbert & Hilda Allen No.1 Riverside Normanby Mechanic Rev. C. G. Thompson   Rector
   
Page 80
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1959, 1960, 1961.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
1959  Born May 3rd 633 1959 Sept 6th Martin              Son of Joyce Mary & Gordon Edward Ezard Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born July 27th 634 1959 Oct 4th Simon Ralph Son of Reginald John & Jean Lockerbie Marton Rise Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born January 13th -60 635 1960 March 20th Graham Nicholas Thomas Dorothy May Bell Westfield Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. Swan Officiating Minister
1961 636 1961 Feb 5th Christine Mary Daughter of Kenneth Herbert & Mary Elizabeth Bird Whitethorn Rookbarugh Salton Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born 16th Feb 1961 637 1961 April 2nd Nicholas David Son of George David & Doris Lillian Crummack Marton Hill Parish of Sinnington Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born 11th May 1961 638 1961 Aug 13th Bridget Stella Daughter of George William & Shirley Marton Low Riseborough Parish of Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born 18 June 1961 639 1961 Sept 3rd Gillian Leila Daughter of Philip & Jean Eleanor Bell Barn Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
Born 21st June 1961 640 1961 Nov 5th Sarah Margaret Daughter of Dennis Campion & Jill Hopper Talbert Hotel Malton Hotel Manager Rev. C.G. Thompson  Rector
                 
Page 81
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1962, 1963, 1964.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Born March 24th 1962 641 1962 May 13th Brenda Jean Daughter of George & Joan Outhart Normanby Motor transport driver Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 2 Sept 1962 642 1962 Oct 14th Andrew Keith Son of Thomas Welham & Anne Elizabeth Vasey Ash View Marton Parish of Sinnington Gardener Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 18 Nov 1962 643 1962 Dec 9th Carol Dawn Daughter of George Kenneth & Joy Mavis Holt Normanby Electrician mate Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 16 April 1963 644 1963 June 9th Adrian Kenneth Son of Reginald Kenneth & Elizabeth Thorsby Salton Motor Mechanic Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 18 May 1963 645 1963 July 14th 1963 Sally Ann Daughter of George David & Doris Lillian Crummack Marton Hill Parish of Sinnington Farmer Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 15th July 1963 646 1963 Oct 13th Paul Douglas son of Douglas & Kathleen Mary Harrison Parish of Pickering North Riding County Council Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 13 June 1963 647 1963 Oct 13th Jennifer Daughter of George & Joan Outhart No.2 Riverside Normanby Motor transport driver Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 648 1964 Nov 22nd Kenneth Son of George & Joan Outhart No.2 Riverside Normanby Motor transport driver Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
X
Page 82
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1965.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth 19th Sept 1964 649 1965 Jan 1st Hannah Lucy Penelope Daughter of Michael & Ruth Kaye 6th The Avenue London NW6 Advertising Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 15 March 1965 650 1965 May 9th Matthew Richard Son of Derek Reginald & Margaret Amy Lawrence Oakleigh Marton Parish of Sinnington Schoolmaster Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 14 April 1965 651 1965 June 13th Sally Ann   Daughter of Joseph Christopher & Margaret Page Sinnington Farm worker Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 25th March 1965 652 1965 Oct 10th Rose Mary Ann Joseph William & Susan Mary Dowson Fairfields East Rigton Leeds Agricultural worker Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 25 Feb 1966 653 1966 March 27th Helen Linda Daughter of George Kenneth & Joy Mavis Holt Marton Parish of Sinnington Electrician mate Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 16 Dec 1965 654 1966 April 10th Robert David Son of Herbert Leslie & Elizabeth Mary Harrison Marton Parish of Sinnington Plumbers labourer Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
  655 1966 April 14th Ian David Son of  Dennis Campion & Jill Hopper Black Swan Hotel Helmsley Hotel Manager Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 4 March 1966 656 1966 May 22nd Helen Clare Daughter of John Edwin & Hazel Hanby Orchard Hill Riseborough Farmer Rev. C. G. Thompson Rector
 
Page 83
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1966.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth 19th June 1966 657 1966 Sept 11th David Kenneth Son of  Kenneth Brian & Lillian Phyllis Stamp West Ness Nunnington Farm worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 7 Aug 1966 658 1966 Nov 27th Carol Ann Daughter of Michael Graham & Patricia Ann Hanby Orchard Hill Riseborough Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 17th July 1966 659 1966 Dec 4th Sally Anne Daughter of Philip & Jean Eleanor Bell Normanby Hill Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 3rd Jan 1967 660 1967 March 12th Sara Jane Daughter of Thomas & Dorothy May Bell Westfield Farm Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 11th Nov 1966 661 1967 May 7th Yvonne Rose Walter & Mae Clark Pickering Employed by North Riding County Council Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 4th May 1967 662 1967 July 23rd Fenella Jane Daughter of John Edwin & Hazel Hanby Orchard Hill Riseborough Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 3rd August 1967 663 1967 Aug 27th Richard Mark Son of Alexander Terence & Enid Beryl Foxton Manby Lincolnshire Medical Practitioner Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 8 June 1967 664 1967 Aug 27th Paula Jane Daughter of  John Arthur & Patricia Dickinson Pickering Butcher Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
 
Page 84
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of Yorks……….in the Year 1969, 1970.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth July 8 1969 665 1969 Sept 14th Lesley Jane Daughter of Christopher Albert & Julie Elizabeth Ellis Hall Farm Riseborough Horticultural Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth Aug 10 1969 666 1969 Oct 18th Lucia Jo Daughter of Alan & Janine Magson Normanby Joiner Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth Dec 30 1969 667 1970 May 3rd Andrew Leslie Son of Derek & Pauline Rosher Normanby Hill cottage Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth May 9th 1969 668 1970 July 5th Nicholas Timothy Son of Alexander Terrence & Enid Beryl Foxton RAF Wattisham Ipswich Suffolk Medical Practitioner Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of |Birth Feb 18th 1970 669 1970 Aug 16th Victoria Jane Daughter of Jon Antony & Sheila Barker Marton Parish of Sinnington Industrial worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth June 9th 1970 670 1970 Aug 30th James Edward Son of Maurice Stanley & Rita Mary Daniel Normanby Machine Plant Operator Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth June 22 1970 671 1970 Sept 13th Andrea Clare daughter of John William & Angela Brewer 26 Fairfax Street Scarborough Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth July 28th 1970 672 1970 Nov 15th Sheila Marie Daughter of John Albert & Rose Elizabeth Coote Orchard Hill Riseborough Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
 
Page 85
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1970.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth Oct 2nd 1970 673 1970 Dec 13th Wayne Andrew Son of Paul Anthony & Doris Barbara Fox 38 Parliament Street Norton Malton Transport Manager Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth July 30 1971 674 1971 Sept 26th Gillian Mary Daughter of Christopher Albert & Julie Elizabeth Ellis 17 Whitfield Avenue Pickering Horticulturist Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth May 30 1971 675 1971 Sept 26th Fiona Elizabeth Daughter of Kenneth Bryan & Doreen Harrison The Lodge Riseborough Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth June 3rd 1971 676 1971 Oct 24th Caroline Ann Daughter of John Arthur & Patricia Dickinson Normanby Fish Hatchery worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth Sept 24th 677 1972 Jan 23rd Julie Dawn Daughter of John Albert & Rose Elizabeth Coote Orchard Hill Riseborough Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth May 13th 1972 678 1972 July 16th Benjamin Henry Son of Anthony Peter & Rita Marjorie Wright Upper Boddington Northampton Overseas Plant liaison Engineer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth May 19 1972 679 1972 Aug 6th Nicholas John Joseph Christopher & Margaret Page Sinnington Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Date of Birth May 25 1972 680 1972 Aug 6th  Keoin John John William & Angela Brewer 26 Fairfax Street Scarborough Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
 
Page 86
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of York……….in the Year 1972.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth July 18 1972 681 1972 Nov 26th Amanda Jane John Richard & Doreen Chambers Orchard Hill Riseborough Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Born 7-9-71 682 1973 Jan 14th Stuart Gary Derek & Pauline Rosher Marton Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Born Oct 7th 1973 683 1973 Dec 2nd Marie Frederick & Louie Elizabeth Ann BELT Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Thompson Rector
Born Sept 7 1974 684 1975 April 6th Philip Edward Philip Edward & Sandra Elaine Peglar Great Barugh Parish off Kirbymisperton Photographer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born Feb 22 1975 685 1975 Oct 12th Rachael Amanda John Arthur & Patricia Dickinson Normanby Builder Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 15-7-75 686 1975 Nov 9th Tracy Keith Robert & Mavis Holmes Yedingham Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born Aug 23rd 1975 687 1975 Dec 7th Andrew Simon John Barry & Dora Anne Appleby Lance Butts Normanby Quality Supervisor Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 28-1-70 688 1975 Dec 28 Mark Richard Richard Steven & Leonora Christine Paden Balsham Cambs Engineer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
 
Page 87
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North York……….in the Year 1975.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Born 20-7-71 689 1975 Dec 28 Edward Leo Richard Stephen & Leonora Christine Paden Balsham Cambs Engineer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 12 March 1976 690 1976 May 30th Alexander Deane Paul Anthony & Doris Barbara Fox 38 Parliament Street Norton Malton Watch Maker Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 4 Feb 1976 6991 1976 June 6th Jill Frederick & Louie Elizabeth Ann Belt Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Graeme Born 26th Oct 1976 692 1976 Dec 27th Graeme Lamplugh John Lamplugh & Margo Jeannette Linsley Marton Parish of Sinnington Agriculturalist Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 22nd April 1977 693 1977 August 7th Helen Frederick & Louie Elizabeth Ann Belt Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 29th May 1977 694 1977 Nov 13th Joanna Rose John Richard & Doreen Chambers Orchard Hill Riseborough Farmer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 12 March 1978 695 1978 June 4 David Lee John Edwin & Linda Mary Marshall  Salton Car dealer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Born 4-3-1978 696 1978 June 25 Kathy Keith Robert & Mavis Holmes Yedingham Agricultural worker Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
 
Page 88
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North Yorkshire……….in the Year 1978.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Date of Birth 12 June 1978 697 1978 Oct 29th Michael Paul John Barry & Dora Anne Appleby Pickering Quality Manager Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 19 Aug 1978 698 1978 Nov 12 Ian Frederick Frederick & Louie Elizabeth Ann Belt Normanby Farmer Rev. C.G. Canon Thompson Rector
Date of Birth 3 Feb 1979 699 1979 Sept 16 Robert James John Arthur & Patricia Dickerson Normanby Builder Officiating Minister
7th January 1980 700 1980 22nd June Lynette Hazel John Richard & Doreen Chambers Orchard Hill Thornton Riseborough Farmer Douglas A. Baker Rector
29th May 1980 701 1980 27th July David James Barry & Dianne Harper Rookbarugh Normanby Estate Maintenance Douglas A. Baker Rector
5th February 1981 702 1981 3rd May Timothy James Richard Adrian & Janet Marie Bell Lance Butts farm Normanby Farmer Douglas A. Baker Rector
26th June 1981 703 1981 13th December Kirstie Louise John Richard & Doreen Chambers Orchard Hill Thornton Riseborough Farmer Douglas A. Baker Rector
27th November 1881 704 7th March 1982 Ellen Keith & Elaine Dowell Pasture House Normanby Accountant Douglas A. Baker Rector
                 
Page 89
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North Yorkshire……….in the Year 1982.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
6th June 705 1982 29th August Hayley Godfrey & Lesley Jane Brewer Brawby Builder Douglas A. Baker Rector
21st November 1982 706 9th January 1983 Louise Claire Alan & Marion Farrow 62 Littledale Pickering Joiner Harry Broughton Canon of York
18th April 1983 707 26th June 1983 Gareth Keith & Gillian Leila Bentley Barn Farm Cottages Normanby Farm worker Nicholas N. Jones Rector
27th July 1983 708 9th October 1983 Abigail Graham Nicholas & Elaine Bell Westfield Lodge Normanby Farmer Nicholas N. Jones Rector
28th December 1983 709 25th March 1984 Thomas William Richard Adrian & Janet Maria Bell Lance Butts Farm Normanby Farmer Nicholas N. Jones Rector
29th February 1984 710 15th April 1984 Robert Mark Geoffrey & Lesley Jane Brewer Rye House Brawby Malton Building Contractor Nicholas N. Jones Rector
14th January 1984 711 15th April 1984 Philip Nicholas Edward Christopher John & Pauline Ruth (Shaw) Cuthell 39 West End Kirkbymoorside Car sales Executive Nicholas N. Jones Rector
11th February 1984 712 13th May 1984 Andrew Keith & Elaine Dowell Pasture House Normanby Accountant Nicholas N. Jones Rector
 
Page 90
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North Yorkshire……….in the Year 1985.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
19th November 1984 713 1985 17th March Gary Alan Mark Anthony & Kathryn Lofthouse 53 Kestrel Close Tidworth Hants H.M. Forces Army Nicholas N. Jones Rector
19th November 1984 714 1985 17th March Jenna Louise Mark Anthony & Kathryn Lofthouse 53 Kestrel Close Tidworth Hants H.M. Forces Army Nicholas N. Jones Rector
6th April 1985 715 1985 23rd June Nicholas Graham Nicholas & Elaine Bell Westfield Lodge Normanby Farmer Nicholas N. Jones Rector
30th May 1985 716 1985 11th August Allison Keith & Elaine Dowell Pasture House Normanby Accountant Nicholas N. Jones Rector
4th July 1986 717 1986 14 September Philippa Leila Keith & Gillian Leila Bentley Barn Farm Cottages Normanby Farm Worker Nicholas N. Jones Rector
9th December 1986 718 1987 22nd February Benjamin George James Kenrick Woodrow & Dorothy Alwine Browning Westholme Sinnington Farrier Nicholas N. Jones Rector
22nd December 1986 719 1987 12th April Andrew Paul Simon Ralph & Beverley Annette Marton Rookbarough Great Edstone Farmer Nicholas N. Jones Rector
22nd November 1971 720 1987 14th June Tracey Jane Louise David Andrew & Helen Mary Earnshaw Lance Butts Cottage Normanby Chartered Surveyor Nicholas N. Jones Rector
                 
Page 91
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North Yorkshire……….in the Year 1987-91.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
23rd September 1976 721 1987 14th June Sarah Jean David Andrew & Helen Mary Earnshaw Lance Butts Cottage Normanby Chartered Surveyor Nicholas N. Jones Rector
14th March 1987 722 1987 28th June Daniel Philip Alec Norman & Claire Elisabeth Bulmer Manor House Great Hapton Farmer Nicholas N. Jones Rector
21st August 1988 723 1988 27th November Caroline Mary Paul Michael & Rosina May Bell Barn Farm Normanby Farmer Ronald R Lettall Rector
6th October 1988 724 1989 5th March Sally Elizabeth Richard Leslie & Alison Mary Turnbull High Gardens Marton Lane Sinnington Farmer Ronald R Lettall Rector
12th July 1989 725 1990 28th Jan Michael James Simon Ralph & Beverley Annette Marton Rise Farm Great Barugh Malton Farmer Ronald R Lettall Rector
15th January 1990 726 1990 11th March Christian Daniel Rodney Guy & Christiana Lillian Bennett South Hill Normanby British Rail Manager  Microbiologist Ronald Treasure Officiating Minister
20th August 1991 727 1991 24th Nov Sarah Elizabeth Paul Michael & Rosina May Bell Barn Farm Normanby Farmer G.F. Sherwood Rector
11th Sept 1991 728 1991 22nd Dec Samantha Jo Philip & Sally Marwood Barn Farm Cottage Normanby farm Labourer G.F. Sherwood Rector
                 
Page 92
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of Normanby
in the County of North Yorkshire……….in the Year 1992.
 
Parents Name
Margin No. When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
14th June 1991 729 1992 29th March Christopher William Simon Ralph & Beverley Annette Marton Rise Farm Gt. Barugh Farmer G.F. Sherwood Rector
18th October 1989 730 1992 20th April Lucy Alexandra Andrew Alexander & Sandra Elizabeth Judge Cranford House Gt. Barugh Company Director G.F. Sherwood Rector
 Top   Register Closed December 1992 (New Regulations)  Transcribed by Bernie 

               Home St Andrews Church Parish History Projects Genealogy Photographs News-&-Contacts

 

To the best of my knowledge I have not infringed any copyright laws regarding any text or graphics contained within this web site.  Should any organisation or individual have reason to believe an infringement has taken place and can substantiate the fact, I will endeavour to rectify immediately.

 Website created, supported and maintained by Bernie Frank 

Copyright © 2017 (Please note all images have a digital tag)
Last updated : 16 January 2017