Baptisms 1900 to 1949

Home St Andrews Church Parish History Projects Genealogy Photographs News-&-Contacts

 

 

Page 59
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of...NORMANBY…
in the County of...YORK...in the Year 1900.

 1910            1920            1930            1940

 

Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Privately 1900 Feb 17th No.470. Betsy Kate William & Jane Elizabeth Harrington Normanby Groom E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1900 May 27th  No.471. Betsy Hannah William & Annie Marshall Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1900 May 27th  No.472. Bertha Hannah John & Betsy Ann Eccles Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 60
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….1900 - 04.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1900 Sept 16th No.473. Albert Alfred & Elizabeth Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Born 15th Nov 1900 1901 March 10th No.474. Mabel Robert & Kate Walton Normanby Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 18th            No.475. Albert Thomas Albert Thomas & Betsy Hannah Sleightholme Normanby Machinest E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1902 Feb 23rd No.476. Hector Edward Thomas & Louisa Grayson Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  April 27th        No.477. Annie Isabel John & Annie Strickland Westfields Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  July 13th           No.478. Olive Robinson & Sarah Elizabeth Braithwaite Sand-Hutton Game Keeper E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Nov 23rd            No.479. Annie Alfred & Elizabeth Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1904 Privately E.H.M.J. April 17th                No.480. Henry Mary Ellen Hill Thornton Risebro Domestic Servant E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 61
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1904
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1904 Oct 16th No.481. George John & Laura May Matterson Normanby Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Privately E.H.M.J. Nov 6th             No.482. Elsie Henry & Hannah Dobson East Fields Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1905 Feb 26th               No.483. Marjorie Annie Thomas Henry & Dora Annie Foxton Normanby Blacksmith E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 29th             No.484. Edward William Edward Bittleson & Annie Louise Stowell Normanby Watch-Maker E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 29th             No.485. Isabella Edith Edward Bittleson & Annie Louise Stowell Normanby Watch-Maker E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 29th            No.486. Dorothy Louse Edward Bittleson & Annie Louise Stowell Normanby Watch-Maker E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Nov 12th             No.487. John Thomas & Ellen Snowdon Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1906 March 4th           No.488. Cecil John Thomas & Dora Annie Foxton Normanby Blacksmith E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Q
               
Page 62
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1906 - 11.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Privately E.H.M.J. 1906 Dec 7th         No.489. Harriet Thomas & Ellen Snowdon Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Privately E.H.M.J. 1907 May 24th No.490. Thomas Robinson & Sarah Elizabeth Braithwaite Sand Hutton, Thirsk Game Keeper E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Oct 13th             No.491. Frederick James George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1908 June 28th            No.492. George Jane Dodds Normanby ____________ E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Dec 17th           No.493. George John Robert Henry &  Elizabeth Bowes Normanby Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1909 Born August 25th Oct 17th            No.494. Robert William Arthur Thomas & Mary Jane Foxton Normanby Tailor E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1910 Sept 25th           No.495. Warner Stephenson George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1911 Feb 26th             No.496. Annie Elizabeth Jeffery Nicholson & Mary Ann Cross Thornton Risebro Parish of Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 63
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1911 - 13.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1911 Sept 24th No.497. Harold Leslie Phincas & Annie Elizabeth Marton Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1912 Feb 25th No.498. Thomas Herbert Thomas Henry & Dora Annie Foxton Normanby Parish Clerk E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  March 31st            No.499. Lillian Jeffrey Nicholson & Mary Ann Cross Thornton Risebro Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  June 9th               No.500. Arthur Henry Arthur Thomas & Mary Jane Foxton Normanby Tailor E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Born April 17th 1903 June 9th                No.501. Lena Maud Arthur Thomas & Mary Jane Foxton Normanby Tailor E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 18th           No.502. Frances George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Dec 29th               No.503. George Thomas George Robert & Clara Baker The Cottage Riseborough Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1913 Feb 23rd               No.504. John John & Louisa Wood Willow House Normanby Gardener E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 64
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 913 - 15.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1913 June 15th No.505. Olive Mary Phincas & Annie Elizabeth Marton Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1914 May 31st No.506. Tom Leslie Charles Edward & Sarah Ellen Taylor Hind's house Normanby Hill Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 31st          No.507. Myrill George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  July 5th                  No.508. William Ralph Alfred Scoby & Lena Dora Benton Rookbarugh Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Sept 27th               No.509. Ernest Reginald Ernest George & Mary Annie Smith Normanby Blacksmith E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Dec 27th              No.510. Winifred Sydney & Lena Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1915 Jan 31st   No.511. Mary George Robert & Clara Barker The Cottage Riseborough Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 7th           No.512. Daniel Robert Drummond Edward Bittlism & Annie Louise Stowell Normanby Watch - Maker E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 65
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1915 - 17.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1915 August 20th No.513. Edwin Thomas Edwin & Clara Dobson Eastfields Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 29th           No.514. Louisa Margaret John & Louisa Wood Willow House Normanby Gardener E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1916 January 9th No.515 George Wilfred Place & Eleanor Rivis Westfield Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Feb 13th          No.516. John Harrison Alfred Scoby & Lena Dora Benton Rookbarugh Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Oct 22nd            No.517. Robert George Robert & Clara Barker The Cottage Riseborough Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Dec 31st            No.518. Doris Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoft Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
1917 March 18th        No.519. George Reginald James & Annie McKeith ? Riseborough Hind           A.S.C. E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  June 24th               No.520. Gertrude Sidney & Lena Dodds Normanby Grange Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 66
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1917 - 1919.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1917 Sept 30th No.521. Robert William John Francis & Ellen Anthony Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1918 Feb 10th No.521. George Stephenson George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 19th           No.523. Margaret Wilfred Place & Eleanor Rivis Westfield Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  June 9th         No.524. Isabel Mary Annie Smith Normanby ______________ E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Oct 13th          No.525. John Henry Henry Colley & Emmetine Lightfoot The Cottage Thornton Riseborough Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1919 Sept 28th      No.526. Richard Stevenson George Stephenson & Myrill Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Oct 5th               No.527. John Francis Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoft Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Nov 30th           No.528. John Edward William Coates & Florence Ethel Harding Low Riseborough Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 67
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1920 - 2.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1920 March 20th No.529. Kathleen Mabel George & Ethel Mabel Ruston Yatts, Pickering Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 29th          No.530. Albert Humpleby Doris Kate Walton Normanby ______________ E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1921 Feb 28th   No.531. George Scoby Alfred Scoby & Lena Dora Benton Rookbarugh Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  March 20th        No.532. Alfred Sydney & Lena Dodds Normanby Grange Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1922 April 2nd No.533. Kenneth Leslie William Ernest & Doris Kate Humpleby Normanby Butcher E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  July 23rd             No.534. Lena John William & Dorothy Mabel Hornby Marton Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  August 27th        No.536. Freda Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoft Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  Sept 10th             No.536. Charles James James & Mary Annie Timms Normanby Roadman E.H.M. Jackson Rector
               
Page 68
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1922 - 26.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1922 Dec 31st No.537. Betty Wilfred Place & Eleanor Rivis Westfield House Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
Privately E.H.M.J. 1923 April 16th No.538. Hannah May John Francis & Ellen Anthony Normanby Railwayman L&N.E. Ry Co. E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 27th           No.539. Reginald Sophia Walton Normanby ______________ E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1924 Nov 30th   No.540. Marion Wilfred Place & Eleanor Rivis Westfield House Normanby Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1925 April 26th No.541. Mary Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoft Normanby Manor Hind E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  May 31st              No.542. Marian Albert & Minnie Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  July 12th              No.543. Kathleen May William Henry & Mabel Simpson Great Edstone Farm Labourer E.H.M. Jackson Rector
  1926 November 26th No.544. Cynthia Eveline Horace & Ophelia Leighton Rise Borough Joiner Rev Field ?  Vicar of Salton
               
Page 69
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1926 - 30.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1926 November 30th No.545. Nancy Albert & Minnie Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Vicar of Yeddingham
  1927 May 8th  No.546. Wilfred Harrison John William & Dorothy Mabel Hornby Normanby Lane Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1928 February 26th No.547. Herbert Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoff Normanby Manor Farm Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1928 March 18th No.548. Stanley Sydney & Lena Dodds Normanby Grange Farm Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1928 October 28th No. 549. Joan George Robert & Louisa Marton Low Riseborough Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1930 July 27th No.550. Aleck William & Jane Ann Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1930 December 28th  No.551. Joan Thomas & Rose Ann Flintoff Normanby Manor Farm Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1930 December 28th  No.552. George William George Robert & Louisa Marton Low Riseborough Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
S
               
Page 70
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1931.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1931 February 22nd   No.553. Joyce Mary Robert Edwin & Bertha Jane Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1931 February 22nd   No.554. Samuel Sidney Samuel & Rose Ford Lance Butts Normanby Hind J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1931 April 26     No.555. Robert Albert & Minnie Dodds Normanby Lodge Farmer J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1932 July 24     No.556. Joan Elizabeth Ernest David & Rachel Higgs Lance Butts Normanby Herdsman J.E.N. Jackson Rector
  1933 April 30th No.557. Vera Jean Robert Edwin & Bertha Jane Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1933 Nov 5th      No.558. Clifford William & Clara Gray Lance Butts Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1934 Jan 14     No.559. Marie John Moore & Lillian Halstead Normanby Van driver M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1934 Jan 28      No.560. Elizabeth George Robert & Louisa Marton Thornton Riseborough Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
               
Page 71
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1934.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  March 14th 1934 No.561. Sheila Reece Tom Frank Leonard & Gladys May Talbot Normanby Herds-Manager M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  July 29th 1934 No.562. John Thomas Thomas John & Mary Elizabeth Bowes The Lodge Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  January 29th 1935 No.563. John Richard Thomas and Phoebe Frances Knights Normanby Cowman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
Privately MFTS July 5th 1935           No.564. David Tom Frank Leonard & Gladys May Talbot Normanby Herdsman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  Sept 29th 1935 No.565. Michael Harwood & Margery Leng Normanby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  May 3rd 1936. No.566. William Leslie Thomas William & Winfred Bentley Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  August 23rd 1936 No.567. David John Edwin Joseph & Florence May Patmore Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
Privately Nov 19th 1936            No.568. Ella Shirley James & Ella Mary Thompson Normanby Motor-Driver M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
               
Page 72
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1937.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1937 January 3rd No.569. Alan Isabel Smith Normanby ______________ M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
 

1938 April 3rd

No.570.

John Edwin Robert Edwin & Bertha Jane Hornby Normanby Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
 

1938 May 1st

 No.571.

George George & Bertha Ann Belt Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
 

1939 April 9th

No.572.

Clive Henry James & Alice Brewer Normanby Catchment Board Employee M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
Cored MFTS* 1939 April 18th No.573. Rebecca* Colin Rebecca Belt Normanby Lodge ______________ M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1939 July 30th No.574. Benjamin Derry Joseph & Florence May Patmore Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1939 September 3rd  No.575. Jean Ernest & Edna Nelson Lance Butts Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1939 September 24th. No.576. Rita Marjorie Cecil John & Christiana Foxton Normanby Blacksmith M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
               
Page 73
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1940.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
Privately MFTS 1940 January 29th No.577. Derrick William Francis William & Martha Blades Normanby Roadman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1940 February 11th No.578. Sheena John Duncan Wilson & Catharine Lizzie Clayton Macfee Normanby Herdsman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1940 June 9th No.579. Bryan Tyson Reginald & Joyce Davison Nawton in the Parish of Kirkdale Chauffeur now serving in the Kings forces M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1940 August 18th No.580. Peter John John & Maria Ann Skaife Normanby Painter M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1941 June 8th No.581. Derek Arthur Henry & Mellie Foxton 27 Manor Road, Putson Hereford Royal Air Force M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
Corr MFTS * 1942 May 31st No.582. Trevor Ge/orge * George Stephenson & Phyllis Hornby Normanby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1942 September 6th No.583. Heather Alphonso & Isabel Carpenter Fryton Slingsby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1942 October 6th No.584. Lesley Ann John Jeffrey Holdsworth & Eileen Phyllis Craven Colinton Edinburgh Accountant Clerk HM Forces M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
t
               
Page 74
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1943.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1943 September 26 No.585. Rosemary Lloyd & Freda May Simpson Normanby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1944 September 17th No.586. Angela Eric Revell & Kathleen Rosemary Tasker Normanby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
1945

April 8th 1945

No.587.

John Richard John Harrison & Cicely Margaret Benton Rookbarugh Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
*Correction at time of entry MFT Swalwell December 23rd 1945 No.588. Barrie Michael Horace & Eva Annie Simms* Simms Yew Tree Cottage Normanby Tractor Driver M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
1946 Feb 24th 1946 No.589. Michael William William & Corisfance Doreen Scott Marton Bridge Farm Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  March 17th 1946 No.590. Joan Margaret Thomas and Margaret Marton Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  August 18th 1946 No.591. Malcolm Robertson Herbert Archie & Sarah Muriel Styles Marton Hill Sinnington YORK Engineer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  September 29 1946 No.592. Jean Eleanor Lloyd & Freda May Simpson Normanby Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
               
Page 75
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1947.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1947 May 25th No.593. Sheila Mary John Jeffery Holdsworth & Eileen Phyllis Craven 11 Egerton Road Lincoln Local Government Officer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
*corrected at time of entry MFTS 1947 June 1st No.594. Joyce May John George & Winnie Bell Barn Farm *Farmer Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1947 June 8th No.595. Heather Elizabeth Thomas & Margaret Marton Muscoates Kirkdale Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1947 July 27th No.596. Charlotte Cicely John Harrison & Cicely Margaret Benton Rookbarugh Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1947 September 21st No.597. Brian Ronald & Jane Elizabeth Smith Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1948 March 28th No.598. Jennifer Anne Charles Hensley & Winifred Russell Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Engineer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1948 May 2nd No.599. Sheila Mary Leslie Herbert & Elizabeth Mary Harrison Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Quarryman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  Nov 7th 1948      No.600. John Edwin Albert & Dorothy May Marshall Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
               
Page 76
BAPTISMS Solemnized in the Parish of NORMANBY
in the County of YORK……….in the Year 1948.
 
Parents Name
Margin When Baptised Child's Christian Name Christian Surname Abode Quality, Trade or Profession By whom the Ceremony was performed
  1948 Dec 19th No.601. David John John George & Winnie Bell Barn Farm Normanby Farmer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  1949 June 26th No.602. John William William & Rose Mothersdale Salton Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  July 3rd 1949      No.603. Michael Joyce Mary Timms Normanby Single Woman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
* Corrected by me MFT Swalwell July 12th 1949 July 10th 1949 No.604. Pauline Herbert Leslie & Elizabeth * Lilly Mary Harrison Marton in the Parish of Sinnington Quarry Man M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  October 22nd 1949 No.605. Clive William George Ivor William Hewitson & Diana Mary Christina MacDonald Smith________ (Walsh?) Hob Ground Great Barugh Captain in HM Forces M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  October 30 1949 No.606. Katherine Margaret William & Florence Elizabeth Powell Marton Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  October 30th 1949 No.607. Thomas William Ernest and Ada Foxton Low Bottoms Normanby Farm Labourer M.F.T. Swalwell Rector
  November 6th 1949 No.608. Jacqueline Horace Arthur & Joyce Pinkney Wright Normanby Herdsman M.F.T. Swalwell Rector

 

Top

Transcribed Bernie

               Home St Andrews Church Parish History Projects Genealogy Photographs News-&-Contacts

 

To the best of my knowledge I have not infringed any copyright laws regarding any text or graphics contained within this web site.  Should any organisation or individual have reason to believe an infringement has taken place and can substantiate the fact, I will endeavour to rectify immediately.

 Website created, supported and maintained by Bernie Frank 

Copyright © 2017 (Please note all images have a digital tag)
Last updated : 16 January 2017